DMJM FILM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

DMJM FILM LIMITED
64 DEAN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1D 4QQ
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06690305
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.01 on 17 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derringtons Limited
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Saher Khan
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VTR LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2012
UPPER RICHMOND (NO.11) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

ERICO HOUSE 93-99 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TG
Changed 25 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dmjmfilm.co.uk
www.dmjmfilm.com
www.dmjmfilm.video
www.dmjmfilm.community
www.dmjmfilm.productions
www.dmjmfilm.org.uk
www.dmjmfilm.pictures

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 27 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 12 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 7 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years