DMT CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Geneva-1 (Building D) Unit 8 Lake View Drive Annesley Nottingham England NG15 0ED

Company number
00430855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PD-NCB CONSULTANTS LIMITED31 December 1979
BRITISH MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 July 1988
INTERNATIONAL MINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 April 1998
IMC CONSULTING LIMITED20 May 1998
IMC GROUP CONSULTING LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/09/1915 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PEPPER

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR VASSILIS ROUBOS

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH MCCANDLISH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company