DNA HOME IMPROVEMENTS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 06452339



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
IDEAL HOUSE LOWER WALSALL STREET WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV1 2ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DNA WINDOWS AND HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED4 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED DNA WINDOWS AND HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/03/19View PDF
03/03/193 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2019 FROM 9 GATEWAY CREWE CW1 6YYView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DNA HOME IMPROVEMENTS GROUP LTDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1.96k
Current assets
£41.73k
Current creditors
£57.09k
Shareholders funds
£12.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company