DNA VETCARE LTD



Last updated 29 April 2020
Legal registered address
105 HUMBER ROAD BLACKHEATH LONDON SE3 7LW

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£764.88k
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£3.85m
Current creditors
£3.28m
Shareholders funds
£305.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05185406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARLOWES VETS LIMITED18 January 2005
DANEVET LIMITED4 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1915 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 051854060013

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company