D.N.C. (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED

Address

D.N.C. (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKNGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1BP
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03048122
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£41,000.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Nash
26 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Nash
26 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONGFRAME LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

CEDAR HOUSE
BRECKLAND LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6EX
Changed 24 Jul 2014

SILBURY COURT
370-374 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2AF
Changed 31 Mar 2007

SUITE 4 TELFORD HOUSE
102 COLLINGDON STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1RX
Changed 28 Oct 2005

C/O WILSONS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT
RIVERDENE HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET CHESHUNT
HERTS. EN8 0AW
Changed 11 Jun 1997

54/8 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
N1 9RN
Changed 30 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years