DNC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

DNC PROPERTIES LIMITED
19 HOME FARM WAY
EASTER COMPTON
BRISTOL
BS35 5SE
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04065338
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
25 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £333
Debtors: £2,290
Creditors due within one year: £2,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Dunn
5 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ross Northcott
5 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

D & N CARPENTRY LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

69 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4DD
Changed 20 Feb 2009

11 COTHAM ROAD SOUTH
BRISTOL
AVON BS6 5TZ
Changed 1 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 22 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 4 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years