DNW EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8/10 South Street Epsom Surrey KT18 7PF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£14.48k
Current assets
£14.48k
Current creditors
£13.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02828207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTRASCAN FACTORS LIMITED23 November 1993
WHITE RABBIT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED4 February 1999
WRP LIMITED17 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WRP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/08/20

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company