DO INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

DO INTERIORS LIMITED
ELSWORTH HOUSE
HERRIES ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1QS
Classification:

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Wholesale of office furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08157279
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £418 £985
Debtors: £492,893 £533,487 £213,780
Creditors due within one year: £391,821 £341,089 £238,586
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £213,395 £193,383 -£24,806
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £388,364 £275,000 £275,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,188 £187,091 £58,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,188 £187,091 £58,470
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Bricknell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warren Bricknell
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

DALE OFFICE INTERIORS LTD.
Changed 21 Nov 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £924.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dointeriors.co.uk
www.dointeriors.org
www.dointeriors.net
www.dointeriors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 28 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years