DO IT ALL LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Aug 2012

Address

DO IT ALL LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01977522
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
15 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£44,288,742.00 on 10 Aug 2010
For period ending:
21 Feb 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
10 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 279 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V. LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MEZZANINE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2005
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

PAYLESS D.I.Y. LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1993

Previous Addresses

GAWSWORTH HOUSE
WESTMERE DRIVE
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6XB
Changed 11 May 2011

1 THANE ROAD WEST
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3AA
Changed 26 Aug 1998

FALCON HOUSE
THE MINORIES
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 8PG
Changed 6 Mar 1997

1 THANE ROAD WEST
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3AA
Changed 5 Oct 1990

HARGRAVE HALL
HARGRAVE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN9 6BU
Changed 4 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doitall.co.uk
www.doitall.org.uk
www.doitall.office
www.doitall.and
www.doitall.active
www.doitall.consulting
www.doitall.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
21 Feb 2010 20 Aug 2010 6
22 Feb 2009 30 Sep 2009 7
28 Feb 2008 8 Sep 2008 7
29 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
29 Oct 2006 7 Sep 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 21 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
279 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years