DOBCROFT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2014

Address

DOBCROFT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
4TH FLOOR LEOPOLD STREET WING
THE FOUNTAIN PROJECT
SHEFFIELD
S1 2JA
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479460
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Robinson
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THOMPSON SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

OMEGA COURT 368 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT
Changed 23 Oct 2012

750 CITY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 1GN
Changed 21 Oct 2009

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 29 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dobcroftfinancialservices.co.uk
www.dobcroftfinancialservices.com
www.dobcroftfinancialservices.org
www.dobcroftfinancialservices.legal
www.dobcroftfinancialservices.net
www.dobcroftfinancialservices.org.uk
www.dobcroftfinancial.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 1 Jul 2009 12
31 Jul 2007 3 Feb 2009 19
31 Jul 2006 3 Feb 2009 31
31 Jul 2005 21 Feb 2007 19
31 Jul 2004 21 Feb 2007 31

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code