DOBIES CUMBRIA WORKINGTON LIMITED

Address

DOBIES CUMBRIA WORKINGTON LIMITED
DOBIES BUSINESS PARK
LILLYHALL WEST
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 4HX
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05284351
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,093.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Debtors: £190,594 £314,613 £938,386
Creditors due within one year: £1,621,120 £2,709,635 £2,672,666
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £252,588 £229,091 £277,348
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,692,716 £236,598 £287,015
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Dobie
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Dobie
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sarah Newton
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

DOBIES CUMBRIA VAUXHALL WORKINGTON LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2006
DOBIES VAUXHALL WORKINGTON LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dobiescumbriaworkington.co.uk
www.dobiescumbria.co.uk
www.dobiescumbriaworkington.com
www.dobiescumbria.news
www.dobiescumbria.org.uk
www.dobiescumbriaworkington.lighting
www.dobiescumbriaworkington.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 24 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years