DOBSON (2010) LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jul 2012

Address

DOBSON (2010) LIMITED
OLD HAGG FARM
DODDINGTON
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 4RY
Classification:

Forestry & logging

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02705802
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
31 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2011
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Dobson
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 May 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Dobson
11 May 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOBSON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2010
DOBSON LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001
I.G. DOBSON LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2001

Previous Addresses

HILLTOP
MIDDLE ROAD
SOUTH CARLTON
LINCOLN LN1 2RW
Changed 1 Nov 1994

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 1 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dobson.net
www.dobson.active
www.dobson.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 11 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 29 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 19 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 14 Nov 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years