DOBSON & CROWTHER LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Feb 2017

Address

DOBSON & CROWTHER LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(849 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05622782
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,500.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Jun 2015

DOBSON & CROWTHER LIMITED (Company Number 05622782) Registered office: Unit 1, Ffordd Cilmedw, Cilmedw Way, Llangollen, LL20 8AG Principal trading address: Unit 1, Ffordd Cilmedw, Cilmedw Way, Llangollen, LL20 8AG Nature of Business: Publishing, Printing and Reproduction of Recorded Media Date of Appointment: 16 June 2015 Christopher Ratten and Lindsey Jane Cooper (IP Nos 9338 and 8931) both of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF Further information about this case is available from Ian Ainsworth at the offices of Baker Tilly Restructuring and Recovery LLP on 0161 830 4000.

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Holden
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Murray
29 May 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Smith
19 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2015
ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2015
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2015
ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC (THE "LENDER")
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2015
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2014
ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3946) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 FFORDD CILMEDW/CILMEDW WAY
LLANGOLLEN
LL20 8AG
Changed 16 Jul 2015

DOBSON & CROWTHER LIMITED
HOLYHEAD ROAD
LLANGOLLEN
NORTH WALES
LL20 8AE
Changed 5 Dec 2014

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BAM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dobsonandcrowther.co.uk
www.dobsoncrowther.co.uk
www.dobsonncrowther.co.uk
www.dobsonncrowther.com
www.dobsoncrowther.com
www.dobsoncrowther.media
www.dobsonandcrowther.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years