DOBSON MAKEPAK PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00645729



Last updated 19 September 2009
Registered office address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD S1 1WF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOBSON HOLNESS LIMITED31 October 2000
DOBSON MAKEPAK LIMITED1 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/0520 April 2005DISSOLVEDView PDF
20/01/0520 January 2005ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
27/08/0427 August 2004ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company