DOBSON & POOLE LIMITED



Last updated 4 December 2020
Legal registered address
CHATTERTON WORKS 26 CHANTRY LANE BROMLEY KENT BR2 9QL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£4.35k
Current assets
£10.06k
Fixed assets
£40.70k
Current creditors
£46.33k
Shareholders funds
£4.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04688414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2020

Next statement due by 14 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 9539 LIMITED19 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAYRIYE HUSEYIN

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

22/03/2022 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/03/2022 March 202010/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company