DOCDATA MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2010

Address

DOCDATA MEDIA LIMITED
C/O BDO LLP 125
COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Reproduction of sound recording

Reproduction of computer media

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03400107
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michiel Alting Von Geusau
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arthur Pitt
28 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOCDATA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008
PINCO 948 LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 3 WINDRUSH PARK BURFORD ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 7EW
Changed 21 Nov 2009

HARCOURT HALESFIELD 14
TELFORD
SALOP
TF7 4QR
Changed 1 Apr 2009

250 YORK ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 3SJ
Changed 29 Aug 2000

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 3 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.docdatamedia.co.uk
www.docdatamedia.org.uk
www.docdatamedia.and
www.docdatamedia.computer
www.docdata.media
www.docdatamedia.media
www.docdatamedia.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 20 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 27 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 12 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years