DOCHSA LTD

Address

DOCHSA LTD
1 CHURCH MEWS
BENNETTS ROAD
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV7 8QD
Phone: 02476 982 001
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08625257
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £2,867 £2,867 £4,331
Debtors: £686 £686
Creditors due within one year: £82,868 £82,868 £41,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79,315 -£77,466 -£33,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£78,622 -£76,773 -£26,018
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Riggs
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Donovan Sampson
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABYCAKES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

1 CHURCH MEWS, BENNETTS ROAD
KERESLEY END
COVENTRY
CV7 8QD
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2015

BABYCAKES 41B BENNETTS ROAD NORTH
BENNETTS ROAD KERESLEY END
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 8JX
Changed 26 Jan 2015

41B BENNETTS ROAD NORTH
KERESLEY END
COVENTRY
CV7 8JX
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Aug 2014

1 CHURCH MEWS
BENNETTS ROAD KERESLEY END
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 8QD
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 10 Dec 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years