DOCKERS U.K. LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2011

Address

DOCKERS U.K. LIMITED
SWAN VALLEY
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 9BA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02943565
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2010
Filed on:
19 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Armin Broger
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Larcombe
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ohs Secretaries Limited
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMAZE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 17 Jan 2010

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 9 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dockersuk.co.uk
www.dockersuk.com
www.dockersuk.org.uk
www.dockersuk.org
www.dockersuk.and
www.dockersuk.company
www.dockersuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 29 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 10 Mar 2008 4
30 Nov 2006 10 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 5 Apr 2006 5
30 Nov 2004 25 Aug 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years