DOCLEAF LIMITED



Legal registered address
QUANTUMA LLP 3RD FLOOR 37 FREDERICK PLACE BRIGHTON BN1 4EA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£44.47k
Current assets
£157.10k
Current creditors
£29.16k
Shareholders funds
£152.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03613871
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2015

Next statement due by 9 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISASTER MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS LIMITED11 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1521 September 2015 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2014 TO 30/12/2014

View Document

20/08/1520 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/08/1420 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company