DOCTE CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Bowlalley Lane Hull England HU1 1XR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£127.51k
Current assets
£127.51k
Current creditors
£104.80k
Shareholders funds
£22.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05136541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUART KINGS CONSULTING LIMITED 5 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company