DOCUMENT OUTSOURCING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Document House 3 Phoenix Crescent Strathclyde Business Centre Bellshill ML4 3NJ

Company number
SC254626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILLCO 151 LIMITED25 November 2003
DOCUMENT OUTSOURCING LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter Charles De Haan as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Charles De Haan on 2021-09-01

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-22 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company