DOCUPLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP9 1NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£767.39k
Current assets
£1.30m
Current creditors
£884.17k
Shareholders funds
£423.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03491827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOCUPLUS LIMITED1 July 2014
GDOC (UK) LIMITED15 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with updates

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Olivier Grizel as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Jean-Luc Vecchio as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/02/1914 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company