DOE SPORT (NORTH) LIMITED

Address

DOE SPORT (NORTH) LIMITED
QUAYSIDE HOUSE DOCK ROAD
METHIL DOCK BUSINESS PARK
METHIL
FIFE
KY8 3SR
Phone: 01376 572 555
Phone: 01333 422 205
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164621
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gore
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
James Keiller
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Leslie Maclean
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Leslie Maclean
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2012
SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

DOE SPORT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2000
OCERSCREEN LIMITED
Changed 10 May 1996

Previous Addresses

SCOONIE ROAD
LEVEN
FIFE
KY8 4SE
Changed 11 May 2009

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 29 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doesport.org.uk
www.doesport.construction
www.doe.sport
www.doesport.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 8 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years