DOHERTY IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

DOHERTY IT SOLUTIONS LTD
3 WATER LANE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1TJ
Phone: 020 8987 1150
Fax: 020 8987 1151
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02678057
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helena Davidson
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Doherty
7 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Mitchell
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Mitchell
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WOLTERS KLUWER HEALTH (MEDICAL RESEARCH) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

APPLITEK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

MERLIN HOUSE 20 BELMONT TERRACE
LONDON
W4 5UG
Changed 15 Dec 2014

DEVONHURST LODGE
2 HEATHFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
W4 4JE
Changed 14 Dec 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dohertyitsolutions.services
www.dohertyitsolutions.org
www.dohertyitsolutions.org.uk
www.dohertyit.solutions
www.dohertyitsolutions.technology
www.dohertyitsolutions.consulting
www.dohertyitsolutions.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years