DOHERTYS LIMITED

Company number 04405533



Last updated 1 May 2013
Registered office address
TUDOR LODGE HIGH STREET, CWMGWRACH NEATH SA11 5SY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2012

Next statement due by 24 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AA SNOOKER CLUB LIMITED11 April 2002
DOUBLE A SNOOKER CLUB LTD.9 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1319 February 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/02/136 February 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
10/09/1210 September 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company