DOLANS GARAGE LIMITED

Company number 04659317



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
ST GILES AVENUE SCARTHO GRIMSBY N E LINCOLNSHIRE DN33 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACHBELT LIMITED2 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£18.20k
Current assets
£32.56k
Fixed assets
£68.06k
Current creditors
£55.28k
Shareholders funds
£37.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company