DOLCE LIMITED

Company number 02470662



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
LOWTON BUSINESS PARK NEWTON ROAD LOWTON ST MARY'S WARRINGTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND WA3 2AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.C.S. (NORTH WEST) LIMITED23 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1811 September 2018TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENTView PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK CURTISView PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT CURTISView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£937.62k
Current assets
£2.57m
Fixed assets
£378.88k
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£1.77m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company