DOLPHIN (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED

Company number 01175943



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
47 FURNACE LANE WOODHOUSE MILL SHEFFIELD S13 9XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOLPHIN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED8 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17.73k
Current assets
£822.87k
Fixed assets
£62.68k
Current creditors
£574.05k
Shareholders funds
£303.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company