DOLPHIN BOOK CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Bridge Street London SE1 9GF

Company number
00706607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2023

Next statement due by 20 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL ELEK (SCIENTIFIC BOOKS) LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2323 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

07/08/237 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-06 with no updates

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company