DOLPHIN COMPUTER ACCESS LIMITED

Address

DOLPHIN COMPUTER ACCESS LIMITED
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
BLACKPOLE ESTATE WEST
WORCESTER
WR3 8TJ
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01905 754 577
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02065974
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bennett
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Noel Duffy
1 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Michael Hill
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Orme
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hazel Shaw
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEVEN JOHN PALMER
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2008
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1990
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1988

Previous Company Names

DOLPHIN SYSTEMS FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

122 BATH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 3EP
Changed 1 Nov 1990

47 GREENFIELDS
LISS
HAMPSHIRE
GU33 7AE
Changed 19 Oct 1987

THE CHAPEL
ST VERONICAS
LANE END BEMBRIDGE
ISLE OF WIGHT PO35 5TB
Changed 2 May 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £14,724.06
Bristol City Council
7 £6,628.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
10 £3,392.00
Charity Commission for England and Wales
1 £1,050.00
Department for Education
3 £93,607.86
London Borough of Islington
1 £1,954.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dolphincomputeraccess.co.uk
www.dolphinaccess.computer
www.dolphincomputeraccess.org
www.dolphincomputeraccess.and
www.dolphincomputeraccess.net
www.dolphincomputeraccess.software
www.dolphincomputeraccess.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years