DOM TEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

DOM TEL LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
(892 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02652179
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£140,000.00 on 14 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
15 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Gilbert
8 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jason Gilbert
18 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Avril Gilbert
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

HALL ACOUSTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2011
HALL PARTITIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

113 CHURCH HILL
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1QR
Changed 31 Mar 2010

PINCH TIMBER FARM
UPLAND ROAD
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 6PG
Changed 6 Jul 2006

499-501 HIGH ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0SR
Changed 6 Dec 2004

499-501 HIGH ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 9SR
Changed 12 Aug 1994

PINCH TIMBER FARM
EPPING UPLANDS
EPPING. ESSEX
CM16 6PG
Changed 6 Jul 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £4,149.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.domtel.co.uk
www.domtel.org.uk
www.domtel.org
www.domtel.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 15 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 9 Feb 2010 16
31 Oct 2007 26 Mar 2009 17
31 Oct 2006 6 Jan 2009 27
31 Oct 2005 20 Aug 2008 34

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years