DOMESTIC & GENERAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swan Court 11 Worple Road Wimbledon London SW19 4JS

Company number
01156896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAICO HOLDINGS PLC14 March 1985
WAICO PLC14 July 1986
SWAN COURT GROUP PLC4 April 1988
DOMESTIC & GENERAL GROUP PLC12 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew Crummack as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company