DOMETIC UK BLIND SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
ATLANTIC HOUSE 1 ELLIS SQUARE SELSEY CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO20 0AY

Company number
02504653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEANAIR MARINE LIMITED5 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTINE HEELEY

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LARS PETER KRUK

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PETER PRIDMORE

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUAN VARGUES HUERTA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company