DOMINION OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DOMINION OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
DOMINION BUILDING HOWEMOSS AVENUE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC351607
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

D.w. Company Services Limited
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Russel Davies
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Wallace
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTDON LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR) 1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 30 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dominionoilfieldservices.co.uk
www.dominionoilfieldservices.active
www.dominionoilfieldservic.es
www.dominionoilfieldservices.and
www.dominionoilfieldservices.org.uk
www.dominionoilfieldservices.net
www.dominionoilfieldservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years