DOMINION PRINT LTD



Legal registered address
CARRWOOD HOUSE, CARRBOTTOM ROAD BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 9AG
Company received £47,960 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£464.95k
Current assets
£1.99m
Fixed assets
£2.48m
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05032304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2021

Next statement due by 17 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMINION SCREEN & DIGITAL PRINT LTD23 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/212 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS VERITY LYDIA CLARK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOMINION PRINT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company