DON AMOTT PARKS LIMITED

Company number 00768435



Last updated 22 November 2018
Registered office address
LAKESIDE PARK NORTH SOMERCOTES NR LOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 7RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DON AMOTT CARAVANS LIMITED8 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/09/187 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DONALD KEITH AMOTT / 27/08/2018View PDF
24/05/1824 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BURRELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company