DON-BUR (BODIES AND TRAILERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Don-Bur Mossfield Road Adderley Green Longton Stoke On Trent United Kingdom ST3 5BW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£9.52k
Current assets
£32.38k
Fixed assets
£8.32k
Current creditors
£18.17k
Shareholders funds
£16.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01571914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29202 - Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAMGREY LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

26/01/1826 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT COOMBES

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company