DON CONTROLS LIMITED

Address

DON CONTROLS LIMITED
DON CONTROLS LTD WESTFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRK LANE
YEADON
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7LX
Phone: 0845 607 5142
Phone: 0845 130 4796
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00651925
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wheat
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wheat
10 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Patricia Wheat
before 8 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Norman Wheat
before 8 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WM.DON LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

3B WOODSIDE ESTATE
LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NY
Changed 8 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years