DONN SHELDON ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

DONN SHELDON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
21 FORBES PLACE
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 1UT
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 849 1721
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC288284
VAT Number:
GB134 5984 90
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £475 £1,930 £1,754
Debtors: £57,547 £82,579 £100,704
Creditors due within one year: £81,097 £85,280 £181,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,364 £44,453 -£35,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,031 £55,787 -£13,761
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Donn
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pauline Fairlamb
12 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE CORPORATE (PAISLEY) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR - MIRREN CHAMBERS
41 GAUZE STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 1EX
Changed 21 Nov 2008

1 SILK STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 1HG
Changed 7 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years