DOOCEY NORTH EAST LIMITED

Address

DOOCEY NORTH EAST LIMITED
65 LOW LANE
BROOKFIELD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS5 8EG
Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03387559
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nuala Doocey
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Doocey
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Riley
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

HARGRAVES SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998
SPEED 6417 LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O JONES C/A
27 WEST PRECINCT
BILLINGHAM
CLEVELAND TS23 2NN
Changed 15 Dec 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE 174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 30 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dooceynortheast.co.uk
www.dooceynortheast.com
www.dooceynortheast.construction
www.dooceynortheast.net
www.dooceynortheast.engineering
www.dooceynortheast.org
www.dooceynortheast.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 25 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 12 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years