DOOR DROP MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

DOOR DROP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
28 CHAMBERLAYNE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW10 3JD
Phone: 01733 304 332
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07350622
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5 £5
Debtors: £50,000 £50,000 £50,000
Creditors due within one year: £28,639 £28,639 £28,634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,366 £21,366 £21,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,366 £21,366 £21,366
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahesh Jayanarayan
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mahesh Jayanarayan
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOOR DROP LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2015
UMEX SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

AWS MANAGEMENT SERVICES, 9 ORCHARD SUITE THE BLENHEIM COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
PEPPERCORN CLOSE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2016

C/O UMEX LIFE
THE BLENHEIM COURT BUSINESS CENTRE OFFICE 2 ORCHARD SUITE
PEPPERCORN CLOSE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2DU
Changed 4 Sep 2015

C/O UMEX SECURITIES
UNIT 6 SHAFTESBURY CENTRE
85 BARLBY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6AZ
Changed 31 Oct 2014

C/O C/O UMEX SECURITIES
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2012

UNIT 2, GROUND FLOOR 77 GREENFIELD ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
E1 1EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years