DORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

DORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
17 DORA ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7EZ
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08491335
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Mar 2016

DORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08491335) Registered office: 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ Principal trading address: 17 Dora Road, London SW19 7EZ At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at 17 Dora Road, London SW19 7EZ, on 15 March 2016, the following resolutions were duly passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that David William Tann,(IP No. 008101) and John Arthur Kirkpatrick,(IP No. 002230) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the voluntary winding up and that they may act jointly and severally.” Further information can be obtained by contacting Sean Cox at sean.cox@wilkinskennedy.com or on 01189 512131. Andrew Struthers, Director 16 March 2016

31 Mar 2016

DORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08491335) Registered office: 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ Principal trading address: 17 Dora Road, London SW19 7EZ We, David William Tann and John Arthur Kirkpatrick both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SJ give notice that we were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above-named Company on 15 March 2016 by a resolution of members. Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above-named Company, which is being voluntarily wound up, are required, on or before 20 April 2016 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned David William Tann of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ the liquidator of the company, written statements of the amounts they claim to be due to them from the company, and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the liquidator to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved this debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before the debt was proved. This notice is purely formal and all known creditors, have been or will be paid in full. Office Holder details: David William Tann,(IP No. 008101) and John Arthur Kirkpatrick,(IP No. 002230) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ. Further information can be obtained by contacting Sean Cox at sean.cox@wilkinskennedy.com or on 01189 512131. David William Tann, Joint Liquidator 16 March 2016

31 Mar 2016

Company Number: 08491335 Name of Company: DORA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Nature of Business: Development of building projects Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: Gladstone House, 77-79 High Street, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9HY Principal trading address: 17 Dora Road, London SW19 7EZ David William Tann,(IP No. 008101) and John Arthur Kirkpatrick,(IP No. 002230) both of Wilkins Kennedy LLP, 92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ. Further information can be obtained by contacting Sean Cox at sean.cox@wilkinskennedy.com or on 01189 512131. Date of Appointment: 15 March 2016 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Struthers
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL ACCESS INTERNATIONAL (NO 2) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O ASHWORTHS SOLICITORS THE OLD EXCHANGE
12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.doradevelopments.co.uk
www.doradevelopments.com
www.doradevelopments.org
www.doradevelopments.net
www.doradevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years