DORMANT CO 05848178 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1M 6BB

Company number
05848178
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED CONTROL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD7 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1320 February 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2013 FROM DEE HOUSE HAMPTON COURT MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 1TT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADVANCED CONTROL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/02/13

View Document

06/02/136 February 2013 PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2013 TO 31/01/2013

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE O'HARE

View Document

04/02/134 February 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE FOUNDATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DORMANT CO 05848178 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company