DORMANT COMPANY 100 LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNITS 1 - 6 OTTERSPOOL WAY BUSHEY WATFORD WD25 8HL

Company number
03486463
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORCELANOSA (EAST SCOTLAND) LIMITED25 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1124 May 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/02/118 February 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/02/114 February 2011 Annual return made up to 19 December 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/01/1128 January 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/1025 February 2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUAN BODI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company