DORO UK LIMITED

Address

DORO UK LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, BRIDGE HOUSE CHILTERN HILL
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9UE
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01180330
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,010,034.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £350,617 £58,576 £52,050
Debtors: £808,353 £922,536 £801,222
Creditors due within one year: £26,681 £31,612 £19,820
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,141,703 £958,939 £843,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,104,096 £928,695 £808,385
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Deathridge
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Marsden
22 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Henric Ungh
22 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DORO AUDIOLINE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000
AUDIOLINE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET, CHALFONT ST.
PETER, GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9QE
Changed 12 Sep 2008

UNIT 22 WALKERS ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 9HE
Changed 15 Aug 2006

UNIT 2,
ENFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
REDDITCH,
WORCS. B97 6BN
Changed 5 Feb 1997

51/52 HEMING ROAD,
WASHFORD IND.ESTATE,
REDDITCH,
WORCESTERSHIRE.
B98 0EA
Changed 28 Sep 1988

13-17 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE
REGENT STREET
LONDON W1X 2JP
Changed 4 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dorouk.co.uk
www.dorouk.com
www.dorouk.org.uk
www.dorouk.net
www.dorouk.org
www.dorouk.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years