DORSEY CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 11 Nimrod Industrial Estate Elgar Road Reading Berkshire RG2 0EB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.11m
Current assets
£5.71m
Fixed assets
£273.58k
Current creditors
£2.43m
Shareholders funds
£3.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02701696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S P DORSEY SPECIALIST CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED21 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-16 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Dr Karina Grace Maclachlan on 2022-01-21

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company