DOSGL (2008) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Oct 2013

Address

DOSGL (2008) REALISATIONS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of workwear

Manufacture of other outerwear

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02947379
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
24 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2006
Filed on:
23 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marco Cairns
24 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Harris
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edmund Prendergast
31 Aug 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Sep 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TLC BRAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ADVANCED CASH PAYMENT "EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUTATED THERE" - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1998
THOMAS HEIDECKER
LOAN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

DUFFER OF ST GEORGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2008
818TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010

ST GEORGES HOUSE
140 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 6JE
Changed 21 Nov 2008

INTERNATIONAL BUILDINGS
71 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6ST
Changed 6 Feb 2002

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 24 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dosglrealisations.co.uk
www.dosglrealisations.com
www.dosglrealisations.net
www.dosglrealisations.sale
www.dosglrealisations.and
www.dosglrealisations.store
www.dosglrealisations.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 17 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 21 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 16 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 2 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years