DOTAGENCY LIMITED

Address

DOTAGENCY LIMITED
NO1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9BG
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751886
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£111.10 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bird
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Milan Patel
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Milan Patel
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Simmonds
17 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOTSEARCH LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2013
NETCALLIDUS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2011
WHOOP INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

HALL FARM SYWELL AERODROME BUSINESS PARK
SYWELL
NORTHANTS
NN6 0BN
Changed 27 May 2010

21 OAK CLOSE
HARTWELL
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN7 2JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dotagency.community
www.dotagency.consulting
www.dotagency.org.uk
www.dotagency.net
www.dot.agency
www.dotagency.technology
www.dotagency.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 31 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 24 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 16 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years