DOUBLE FIRST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 38, Yeovil Innovation Centre Barracks Close, Copse Road Yeovil Somerset England BA22 8RN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£96.41k
Current assets
£1.88m
Fixed assets
£2.94m
Current creditors
£2.88m
Shareholders funds
£38.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03491759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 167 LIMITED19 November 1998
HEBRON UK LIMITED20 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Lara Ong as a director on 2021-10-27

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Brett Anthony Steven Owen as a director on 2021-10-27

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

04/02/214 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRETT ANTHONY STEVEN OWEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company