DOUBLE TAKE PROJECTIONS LTD

Address

DOUBLE TAKE PROJECTIONS LTD
1 ROWALLAN COURT
CRAIGIEVAR WYND
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH12 8GG
Phone: 07745 256 444
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Motion picture projection activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC445224
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,184 £7,035 £768
Debtors: £8,136 £1,994 £3,136
Creditors due within one year: £28,161 £5,771 £3,733
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,159 £3,258 £171
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,418 £24,045 £10,791
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,961 -£1,035 -£2,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,961 -£1,035 -£2,814
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Mcconnachie
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mcconnachie
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUPLICITY DESIGN LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 5 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years